Ayais Jojoba (Ho-ho-ba) Oil

Jojoba Oil

Price for ayais cold pressed jojoba oil: USD2.5/30ml,USD5/70ML,USD15/250ML,USD30/600ML ,USD180/5000ML

Price for ayais cold pressed Jojoba +vitamine E Oil: USD3/30ml,USD6/70ML,USD18/250ML,USD35/600ML ,USD200/5000ML

Price for ayais cold pressed Jojoba +vitamine E +Rose flower essential(Jassimine) Oil: USD15/30ml,USD45/100ML

Jojoba Oil extracted from the jojoba plant seed,which is cultivated in West China,which is the far-away fields to assure the product is very nature and organic,We provide 2 grades of jojoba oil,color golden is the nature Virgin original,colorless is the refined Jojoba oil. Ayais supply the jojoba oil in Virgin Nature also named Golden Liquid of the desert.Jojoba oil is a liquid wax, composed of wax esters,Jojoba oil is an extremely stable substance and does not easily deteriorate.Jojoba oil is pronounced "ho-ho-ba", and only became important in the 1970s when whaling was banned, for Jojoba oil has almost the same properties as the oil obtained from the sperm whale. and since 1960s,many studies and researches found many ingredients and beneficial functions of the jojoba to promote the jojoba oil to a very important oil for the herbal medicine,personal care and health care fields..
Long time use of Jojoba oil maybe changes the outlook of pore size and moisturizes skin significantly . It also used as a great makeup base or color make-up cleanser. Since Jojoba oil is suitable for all skin types and penetrates the skin readily, it frequently used in skincare and cosmetic products.

Jojoba - the miracle oil for softening the skin is used to promote a softer more supple skin, Jojoba oil is non-greasy and easily absorbed by the skin and is great to promote a silky smooth skin. Jojoba oil will help to nourish and prevent dry skin .

Jojoba Oil is stable. Jojoba is also effective for dryness and dandruf and can be massaged on its own into the hair and scalp. The best perfume base since it is the least greasy.

Jojoba oil Properties

Jojoba oil is closely resembles that of human being skin sebum and has a natural affinity to the skin, and is readily absorbed without making the skin feel greasy or tacky nor does it clog the pores and helps to balance the production of sebum - your skin's own lubricating medium.A typical chemical analysis of jojoba oil includes palmitic, palmitoleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, linolenic, and arachidic, eicosenoic, behenic, and erucic and lignoceric fatty acids. It contains myristic acid which also has an anti-inflammatory action. Jojoba oil has the ability to minimize fine lines and wrinkles, promoting skin suppleness while assisting with the rejuvenation of the skin and forms a non-greasy, non-tacky layer with exceptional trans-epidermal water control.

Jojoba oil is well tolerated by people with skin problems and does not aggravate acne, and also helps to break down & balance sebum in plugged-up pores.

Dermatological tests of jojoba oil

In dermatological tests done, using jojoba oil, it was shown that jojoba oil increases the skin's suppleness and after serveral hours the effect was still present.It was also found that jojoba oil softens and smoothes the skin with fine line reduction. Continued use of jojoba oil results in reducing superficial facial lines. For hypoallergenic reactions. people with known allergic skin types showed reactions to Jojoba. This reaction on the inherently hyper-allergic skins cleared completely after 1day .Tests showed that five of the most common skin bacteria plus certain skin fungi been killed in jojoba oil. Studies on the anti-bacterial effects of jojoba oil found that jojoba oil destroys the bacteria staphylococcus and pseudomonas within 1 and half hour .Studies shown that jojoba oil also relieves the symptoms of psoriases.

jojoba oil has amazing emollient and lubricating properties, but also include a range of therapeutic qualities as well.

Jojoba Oil is used medicinally. It contains vitamins E and B & C ,E. It also has the minerals Silicon, Chromium, Copper and Zinc. It has a very high percentage of iodine,. The iodine concentration gives the Jojoba oil a great power to heal.

Cosmetics Usage:
Jojoba Oil can help heal acne, athlete's foot, cuts, mouth sores, pimples and warts also helps to remove build up around hair follicles. This enables it to help with dandruff, hair loss and dry scalp.
Jojoba Oil is high in Vitamin C, as well as possessing sulfur, copper, cobalt and has traces of tin. It has a volatile oil, which gives Juniper its characteristic flavor. .
Jojoba is widely used in different personal care and cosmetic products helping to treat skin problems..
Jojoba soothes and helps to remove wrinkles and stretch marks.
Jojoba acts as a tonic, emollient and moisturizer.
Jojoba is liquid wax highly penetrating and closely resembles human sebum.Anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant. Fantastic. Prolongs shelf life

 

AYAIS

Ayais Fine Chemicals
All Rights Reserved.

tel: 86-769-85706681

fax:86-769-85706681